RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS ANVT SUP EXP (22805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS ANVT SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22805
Advertisement

22805 Bbs Anvt Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bbs Anvt Sup Exp covers total journey of 1889 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 20:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22805 Bbs Anvt Sup Exp has total 18 stopping station like RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS ANVT SUP EXP
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 16th February
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • 9th February
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 12th January
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BBS ANVT SUP EXP - 22805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS ANVT SUP EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS ANVT SUP EXP (22805) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time BBS ANVT SUP EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BBS ANVT SUP EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS ANVT SUP EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by BBS ANVT SUP EXP?

BBS ANVT SUP EXP covers 1889 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BBS ANVT SUP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on