RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT JAT AC SPL (02071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT JAT AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02071
Advertisement

02071 Csmt Jat Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Csmt Jat Ac Spl covers total journey of 2275 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 20:00 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 02071 Csmt Jat Ac Spl has total 16 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), JHANSI JN (JHS), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02071 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2275Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CSMT JAT AC SPL - 02071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2275 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT JAT AC SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT JAT AC SPL (02071) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CSMT JAT AC SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

CSMT JAT AC SPL reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT JAT AC SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by CSMT JAT AC SPL?

CSMT JAT AC SPL covers 2275 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CSMT JAT AC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on