RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT JAT AC SPL (02071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT JAT AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02071
Advertisement

02071 Csmt Jat Ac Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Csmt Jat Ac Spl covers total journey of 1179 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 08:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 02071 Csmt Jat Ac Spl has total 19 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT JAT AC SPL
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CSMT JAT AC SPL - 02071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT JAT AC SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

CSMT JAT AC SPL (02071) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time CSMT JAT AC SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CSMT JAT AC SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT JAT AC SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by CSMT JAT AC SPL?

CSMT JAT AC SPL covers 1179 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CSMT JAT AC SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on