RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRASANTHI EXP (18463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRASANTHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18463
Advertisement

18463 Prasanthi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Prasanthi Exp covers total journey of 1546 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 12:05 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 18463 Prasanthi Exp has total 47 stopping station like CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), ELURU (EE), BETAMCHERLA (BMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18463 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRASANTHI EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRASANTHI EXP - 18463 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRASANTHI EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP (18463) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time PRASANTHI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of PRASANTHI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by PRASANTHI EXP?

PRASANTHI EXP covers 1546 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PRASANTHI EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on