RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUNAGARHROAD EXP (18437) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUNAGARHROAD EXP
  • Number
  • 18437
Advertisement

18437 Junagarhroad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Junagarh Road (JNRD). Junagarhroad Exp covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:30 it arrives at Junagarh Road. 18437 Junagarhroad Exp has total 23 stopping station like ICHCHPURAM (IPM), BOBBILI (VBL), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18437 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUNAGARHROAD EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUNAGARHROAD EXP - 18437 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISSAMCUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations G.RAMACHANDRAPU
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEPUR PH
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANIPATNA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTURUKHAMAR PH
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUNAGARHROAD EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

JUNAGARHROAD EXP (18437) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time JUNAGARHROAD EXP take to reach JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station?

JUNAGARHROAD EXP reach on day 2 to JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of JUNAGARHROAD EXP at JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by JUNAGARHROAD EXP?

JUNAGARHROAD EXP covers 653 km to reach JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JUNAGARHROAD EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on