RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNRD BBS EXP (18438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNRD BBS EXP
  • Number
  • 18438
Advertisement

18438 Jnrd Bbs Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Jnrd Bbs Exp covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Junagarh Road and at 06:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18438 Jnrd Bbs Exp has total 23 stopping station like LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR), RAYAGADA (RGDA), NAUPADA JN (NWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNRD BBS EXP
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JNRD BBS EXP - 18438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JUNAGARH ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTURUKHAMAR PH
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANIPATNA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEPUR PH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations G.RAMACHANDRAPU
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISSAMCUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNRD BBS EXP depart from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station?

JNRD BBS EXP (18438) departs from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time JNRD BBS EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

JNRD BBS EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JNRD BBS EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by JNRD BBS EXP?

JNRD BBS EXP covers 653 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JNRD BBS EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on