RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL (08955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL
  • Number
  • 08955
Advertisement

08955 Jnrd-puri-rj Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Puri (PURI). Jnrd-puri-rj Spl covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Junagarh Road and at 02:20 it arrives at Puri. 08955 Jnrd-puri-rj Spl has total 27 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), ATTABIRA (ATS), ANGUL (ANGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL
  • 11th July
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL - 08955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JUNAGARH ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPATNA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTABIRA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ ATHGARH
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL depart from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station?

JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL (08955) departs from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL at PURI Railway Station is 02:20.

Distance covered by JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL?

JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL covers 622 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. JNRD-PURI-RJ SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on