RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KYQ EXPRESS (15643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15643
Advertisement

15643 Puri Kyq Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Puri Kyq Express covers total journey of 1542 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 06:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15643 Puri Kyq Express has total 27 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), SALAR (SALE), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI KYQ EXPRESS
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 19th January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 5th January
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1542Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI KYQ EXPRESS - 15643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KYQ EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS (15643) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by PURI KYQ EXPRESS?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS covers 1542 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PURI KYQ EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on