RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KYQ EXPRESS (15643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15643
Advertisement

15643 Puri Kyq Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Puri Kyq Express covers total journey of 1572 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 06:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15643 Puri Kyq Express has total 26 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI KYQ EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • 31 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 23 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 6th April
  • 23 Min
  • 30th March
  • 4 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI KYQ EXPRESS - 15643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KYQ EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS (15643) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by PURI KYQ EXPRESS?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS covers 1572 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PURI KYQ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on