RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KYQ EXPRESS (15643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15643
Advertisement

15643 Puri Kyq Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Puri Kyq Express covers total journey of 1522 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 06:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15643 Puri Kyq Express has total 26 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI KYQ EXPRESS
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 48 Min
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 29th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI KYQ EXPRESS - 15643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KYQ EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS (15643) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by PURI KYQ EXPRESS?

PURI KYQ EXPRESS covers 1522 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PURI KYQ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on