RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL (02843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02843
Advertisement

02843 Kur-adi Exp Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Kur-adi Exp Sf Spl covers total journey of 2134 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Puri and at 06:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 02843 Kur-adi Exp Sf Spl has total 43 stopping station like BOBBILI (VBL), RAIPUR JN (R), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • 27th November
  • 26th November
  • 24th November
  • 21st November
  • 20th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri)

KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL - 02843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL (02843) departs from PURI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL?

KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL covers 2134 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on