RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRERANA EXPRESS (22138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRERANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22138
Advertisement

22138 Prerana Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Nagpur (NGP). Prerana Express covers total journey of 957 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 22138 Prerana Express has total 14 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), NANDURBAR (NDB), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22138 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRERANA EXPRESS
  • 30th June
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 4 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 18 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 55 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PRERANA EXPRESS - 22138 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRERANA EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PRERANA EXPRESS (22138) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time PRERANA EXPRESS take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

PRERANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PRERANA EXPRESS at NAGPUR Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by PRERANA EXPRESS?

PRERANA EXPRESS covers 957 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PRERANA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on