RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRERANA EXPRESS (22138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRERANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22138
Advertisement

22138 Prerana Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Nagpur (NGP). Prerana Express covers total journey of 957 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Nagpur. 22138 Prerana Express has total 14 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), NANDURBAR (NDB), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22138 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRERANA EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • 4 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 56 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 37 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sun)

PRERANA EXPRESS - 22138 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRERANA EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PRERANA EXPRESS (22138) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time PRERANA EXPRESS take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

PRERANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PRERANA EXPRESS at NAGPUR Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by PRERANA EXPRESS?

PRERANA EXPRESS covers 957 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PRERANA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on