RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJARAT EXPRESS (22954) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22954
Advertisement

22954 Gujarat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Gujarat Express covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 22954 Gujarat Express has total 27 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), KIM (KIM), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22954 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 18th July
  • 21 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 55 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJARAT EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJARAT EXPRESS (22954) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time GUJARAT EXPRESS take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GUJARAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJARAT EXPRESS at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by GUJARAT EXPRESS?

GUJARAT EXPRESS covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GUJARAT EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on