RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP (19036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 19036
Advertisement

19036 Adi Brc Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Adi Brc Intercity Exp covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 19036 Adi Brc Intercity Exp has total 11 stopping station like BAREJADI (BJD), NADIAD JN (ND), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP - 19036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP (19036) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP?

ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP covers 100 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on