RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20905
Advertisement

20905 Mahamana Express is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Rewa (REWA). Mahamana Express covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Rewa. 20905 Mahamana Express has total 16 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), PIPARIYA (PPI), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAHAMANA EXPRESS - 20905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXPRESS depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20905) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time MAHAMANA EXPRESS take to reach REWA Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXPRESS at REWA Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXPRESS?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS covers 1255 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on