RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MAHAMANA EXPRESS
Number 20905
Source VADODARA JN (BRC)
Destination REWA (REWA)
Advertisement

20905 Mahamana Express is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Rewa (REWA). Mahamana Express covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Rewa. 20905 Mahamana Express has total 16 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), PIPARIYA (PPI), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20905 Running status

Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXPRESS
24th February RT
27th January RT
23rd December RT
9th December RT
2nd December RT
25th November RT
11th November RT
4th November RT
Current Location of the Train (24th February)VADODARA JN ( BRC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 61 km/hr
Journey Distance 1255Km.
Train Travel Time 20 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAHAMANA EXPRESS - 20905 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival starts Departure 20:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 20:52 Departure 20:54 Halt 2 m Distance 71 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 21:50 Departure 22:00 Halt 10 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations AMALNER Arrival 02:02 Departure 02:04 Halt 2 m Distance 385 km Day 3
Stations JALGAON JN Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:20 Halt 2 m Distance 440 km Day 3
Stations BHUSAVAL JN Arrival 03:55 Departure 04:00 Halt 5 m Distance 464 km Day 3
Stations KHANDWA Arrival 06:12 Departure 06:15 Halt 3 m Distance 588 km Day 3
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 08:55 Departure 09:05 Halt 10 m Distance 771 km Day 3
Stations PIPARIYA Arrival 10:03 Departure 10:05 Halt 2 m Distance 839 km Day 3
Stations GADARWARA Arrival 10:38 Departure 10:40 Halt 2 m Distance 888 km Day 3
Stations NARSINGHPUR Arrival 11:08 Departure 11:10 Halt 2 m Distance 933 km Day 3
Stations JABALPUR Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1017 km Day 3
Stations KATNI Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1107 km Day 3
Stations MAIHAR Arrival 14:38 Departure 14:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1170 km Day 3
Stations SATNA Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:25 Halt 10 m Distance 1206 km Day 3
Stations REWA Arrival 16:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1255 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXPRESS depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20905) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time MAHAMANA EXPRESS take to reach REWA Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXPRESS at REWA Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXPRESS?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS covers 1255 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DAHOD BL SF EXP 12930 Source VADODARA JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP 19035 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC BLD EXP 22930 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHANU ROAD Runs on All Days
JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22959 Source VADODARA JN Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
BRC-CTD DEMU 79455 Source VADODARA JN Destination CHHOTA UDEPUR Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59549 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC - ST MEMU 69112 Source VADODARA JN Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS 59831 Source VADODARA JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59103 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
PURI HUMSAFAR SP 09317 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC ANND MEMU 69137 Source VADODARA JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59101 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
BRC - DHD MEMU 69117 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69113 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69101 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69115 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20905 Source VADODARA JN Destination REWA Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
REWA ANVT EXP 12427 Source REWA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
REWA NGP SUP EXP 22136 Source REWA Destination NAGPUR Runs on Wed
INTERCITY EXP 22190 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
REWA RJT SUP EXP 22938 Source REWA Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on Mon
REWA DADN EXP 11703 Source REWA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
REWANCHAL EXP 12186 Source REWA Destination Runs on All Days
REWA BSP F PASS 58230 Source REWA Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
JBP BDTS SF SPL 01706 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
REWA BSP EXPRESS 18248 Source REWA Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
REWA CHRM F PAS 51753 Source REWA Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
REWA JBP PASS 51702 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
GAYA HBJ SPL 01660 Source REWA Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Mon, Sun
REWA HBJ SF SPL 02186 Source REWA Destination Runs on Sat
BRC SWV SPL 09106 Source REWA Destination Runs on Sat
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20906 Source REWA Destination Runs on Sat
SUVIDHA SPECIAL 82904 Source REWA Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu
HBJ SUVIDHA SPL 82152 Source REWA Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Wed
BPL SUVIDHA SPL 82154 Source REWA Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Thu
BPL SUVIDHA SPL 82160 Source REWA Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Fri
CPR - ST SPECIAL 09046 Source REWA Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Sat
REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL 02290 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
REWA-ANVT SPL 02427 Source REWA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days