RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC-CTD DEMU (79455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC-CTD DEMU
  • Number
  • 79455
Advertisement

79455 Brc-ctd Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Chhota Udepur (CTD). Brc-ctd Demu covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Chhota Udepur. 79455 Brc-ctd Demu has total 19 stopping station like BHILPUR (BILP), AMALPUR (AMLP), BODELI (BDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79455 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC-CTD DEMU
  • 20th June
  • 20 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC-CTD DEMU - 79455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELANPUR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDHELA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THUWAVI
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABHOI JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADHVANA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALPUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAK BAHADURPUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHUCHHAPURA JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOJWA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODELI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAABUGAM
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUSKAL
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJGADH
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNIYAVANT
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHOTA UDEPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC-CTD DEMU depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC-CTD DEMU (79455) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time BRC-CTD DEMU take to reach CHHOTA UDEPUR Railway Station?

BRC-CTD DEMU reach on day 1 to CHHOTA UDEPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC-CTD DEMU at CHHOTA UDEPUR Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by BRC-CTD DEMU?

BRC-CTD DEMU covers 105 km to reach CHHOTA UDEPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BRC-CTD DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on