RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTD - BRC DEMU (79456) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTD - BRC DEMU
  • Number
  • 79456
Advertisement

79456 Ctd - Brc Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Chhota Udepur (CTD) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Ctd - Brc Demu covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Chhota Udepur and at 18:25 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 79456 Ctd - Brc Demu has total 19 stopping station like SUSKAL (SSKL), CHHUCHHAPURA JN (CCP), DABHOI JN (DB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79456 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTD - BRC DEMU
  • 25th May
  • 2 Min
  • 24th May
  • 27 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTD - BRC DEMU - 79456 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHOTA UDEPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNIYAVANT
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJGADH
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUSKAL
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAABUGAM
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODELI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOJWA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHUCHHAPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAK BAHADURPUR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADHVANA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABHOI JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THUWAVI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDHELA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELANPUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTD - BRC DEMU depart from CHHOTA UDEPUR Railway Station?

CTD - BRC DEMU (79456) departs from CHHOTA UDEPUR Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time CTD - BRC DEMU take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

CTD - BRC DEMU reach on day 1 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CTD - BRC DEMU at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by CTD - BRC DEMU?

CTD - BRC DEMU covers 105 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CTD - BRC DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on