RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP (19035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 19035
Advertisement

19035 Brc Adi Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Brc Adi Intercity Exp covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19035 Brc Adi Intercity Exp has total 10 stopping station like VASAD JN (VDA), KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV), MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP
  • 19th March
  • 11 Min
  • 18th March
  • 21 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP - 19035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP (19035) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP?

BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP covers 100 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on