RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC KATHANA PAS (59101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BRC KATHANA PAS
Number 59101
Source VADODARA JN (BRC)
Destination KATHANA (KTNA)
Advertisement

59101 Brc Kathana Pas is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Kathana (KTNA). Brc Kathana Pas covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Kathana. 59101 Brc Kathana Pas has total 11 stopping station like RANOLI (RNO), VASAD JN (VDA), ANKLAV (ALV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59101 Running status

Last one week running status of the BRC KATHANA PAS
4th February RT
10th October 1 Min
13th October RT
8th May RT
7th May RT
8th March RT
25th February RT
24th February 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (4th February)VADODARA JN ( BRC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 15 km/hr
Journey Distance 63Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BRC KATHANA PAS - 59101 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival starts Departure 15:55 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BAJVA Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:12 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations RANOLI Arrival 16:27 Departure 16:28 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations NANDESARI Arrival 16:40 Departure 16:42 Halt 2 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations VASAD JN Arrival 16:52 Departure 16:54 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations BHETASI Arrival 17:16 Departure 17:17 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations ANKLAV Arrival 17:37 Departure 17:38 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations DAVOL Arrival 17:58 Departure 17:59 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations BORSAD Arrival 18:23 Departure 18:24 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations BOCHASAN JN Arrival 18:42 Departure 18:43 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations KATHANA Arrival 20:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 63 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC KATHANA PAS depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC KATHANA PAS (59101) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time BRC KATHANA PAS take to reach KATHANA Railway Station?

BRC KATHANA PAS reach on day 1 to KATHANA Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC KATHANA PAS at KATHANA Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by BRC KATHANA PAS?

BRC KATHANA PAS covers 63 km to reach KATHANA Railway Station at average speed of 15 km/hr. BRC KATHANA PAS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DAHOD BL SF EXP 12930 Source VADODARA JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP 19035 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC BLD EXP 22930 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHANU ROAD Runs on All Days
JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22959 Source VADODARA JN Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
BRC-CTD DEMU 79455 Source VADODARA JN Destination CHHOTA UDEPUR Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59549 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC - ST MEMU 69112 Source VADODARA JN Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS 59831 Source VADODARA JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59103 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
PURI HUMSAFAR SP 09317 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC ANND MEMU 69137 Source VADODARA JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59101 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
BRC - DHD MEMU 69117 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69113 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69101 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69115 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20905 Source VADODARA JN Destination REWA Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KATHANA BRC PAS 59102 Source KATHANA Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days