RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC KATHANA PAS (59101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC KATHANA PAS
  • Number
  • 59101
Advertisement

59101 Brc Kathana Pas is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Kathana (KTNA). Brc Kathana Pas covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Kathana. 59101 Brc Kathana Pas has total 11 stopping station like RANOLI (RNO), VASAD JN (VDA), ANKLAV (ALV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC KATHANA PAS
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 14 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 15 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC KATHANA PAS - 59101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETASI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLAV
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVOL
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORSAD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOCHASAN JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHANA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC KATHANA PAS depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC KATHANA PAS (59101) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time BRC KATHANA PAS take to reach KATHANA Railway Station?

BRC KATHANA PAS reach on day 1 to KATHANA Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC KATHANA PAS at KATHANA Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by BRC KATHANA PAS?

BRC KATHANA PAS covers 63 km to reach KATHANA Railway Station at average speed of 15 km/hr. BRC KATHANA PAS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on