RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS RAJ SPL (02957) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS RAJ SPL
  • Number
  • 02957
Advertisement

02957 Ndls Raj Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Raj Spl covers total journey of 934 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 02957 Ndls Raj Spl has total 10 stopping station like PALANPUR JN (PNU), FALNA (FA), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02957 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS RAJ SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 934Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS RAJ SPL - 02957 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS RAJ SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

NDLS RAJ SPL (02957) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time NDLS RAJ SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS RAJ SPL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS RAJ SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by NDLS RAJ SPL?

NDLS RAJ SPL covers 934 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. NDLS RAJ SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on