RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-DLI SPL (04453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04453
Advertisement

04453 Kir-dli Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Delhi (DLI). Kir-dli Spl covers total journey of 1241 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 00:15 it arrives at Delhi. 04453 Kir-dli Spl has total 23 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04453 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1241Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

KIR-DLI SPL - 04453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-DLI SPL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-DLI SPL (04453) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time KIR-DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KIR-DLI SPL reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by KIR-DLI SPL?

KIR-DLI SPL covers 1241 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KIR-DLI SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on