RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROK-DLI DMU (74012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROK-DLI DMU
  • Number
  • 74012
Advertisement

74012 Rok-dli Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Delhi (DLI). Rok-dli Dmu covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Rohtak Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Delhi. 74012 Rok-dli Dmu has total 17 stopping station like SAMPLA (SPZ), GHEVRA (GHE), SHAKURBASTI (SSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROK-DLI DMU
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROK-DLI DMU - 74012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASTHAL BOHAR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAWAR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISMAILA HARYANA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHAD NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAUDAH
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHEVRA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDKA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGOLPURI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYABASTI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROK-DLI DMU depart from ROHTAK JN Railway Station?

ROK-DLI DMU (74012) departs from ROHTAK JN Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time ROK-DLI DMU take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

ROK-DLI DMU reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ROK-DLI DMU at DELHI Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by ROK-DLI DMU?

ROK-DLI DMU covers 70 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. ROK-DLI DMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on