RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROK-RE DMU (74018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROK-RE DMU
  • Number
  • 74018
Advertisement

74018 Rok-re Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Rewari (RE). Rok-re Dmu covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Rohtak Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Rewari. 74018 Rok-re Dmu has total 8 stopping station like DIGHAL (DGHL), MACHHRAULI (MHRI), GOKULGARH (GKG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROK-RE DMU
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 8 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 3 Min
  • 14th May
  • 5 Min
  • 9th May
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ROK-RE DMU - 74018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASTHAL BOHAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHAL
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHHRAULI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALHAWAS
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULGARH
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROK-RE DMU depart from ROHTAK JN Railway Station?

ROK-RE DMU (74018) departs from ROHTAK JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time ROK-RE DMU take to reach REWARI Railway Station?

ROK-RE DMU reach on day 1 to REWARI Railway Station. The arrival time of ROK-RE DMU at REWARI Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by ROK-RE DMU?

ROK-RE DMU covers 81 km to reach REWARI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ROK-RE DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on