RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG ANVT SPL (04033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04033
Advertisement

04033 Jyg Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Jyg Anvt Spl covers total journey of 2874 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 22:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 04033 Jyg Anvt Spl has total 28 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), RATNAGIRI (RN), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG ANVT SPL
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2874Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JYG ANVT SPL - 04033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2874 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG ANVT SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

JYG ANVT SPL (04033) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time JYG ANVT SPL take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

JYG ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG ANVT SPL at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by JYG ANVT SPL?

JYG ANVT SPL covers 2874 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JYG ANVT SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on