RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HEMKUNT EXP (14610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HEMKUNT EXP
  • Number
  • 14610
Advertisement

14610 Hemkunt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Rishikesh (RKSH). Hemkunt Exp covers total journey of 636 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 08:35 it arrives at Rishikesh. 14610 Hemkunt Exp has total 22 stopping station like HIRA NAGAR (HRNR), TANDA URMAR (TDO), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HEMKUNT EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 16 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 636Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HEMKUNT EXP - 14610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HEMKUNT EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP (14610) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HEMKUNT EXP take to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP reach on day 2 to RISHIKESH Railway Station. The arrival time of HEMKUNT EXP at RISHIKESH Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP?

HEMKUNT EXP covers 636 km to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HEMKUNT EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on