RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HEMKUNT EXP (14610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HEMKUNT EXP
Number 14610
Source SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK)
Destination RISHIKESH (RKSH)
Advertisement

14610 Hemkunt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Rishikesh (RKSH). Hemkunt Exp covers total journey of 703 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 08:30 it arrives at Rishikesh. 14610 Hemkunt Exp has total 21 stopping station like KATHUA (KTHU), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14610 Running status

HEMKUNT EXP ( 14609 )
Last one week running status of the HEMKUNT EXP
3rd March RT
2nd March 4 Min
29th February RT
28th February 1 Hr
27th February 14 Min
24th February 13 Min
21st February 49 Min
18th February 50 Min
Current Location of the Train (3rd March)SHMATA VD KATRA ( SVDK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 703Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

HEMKUNT EXP - 14610 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHMATA VD KATRA Arrival starts Departure 16:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations UDHAMPUR Arrival 16:54 Departure 16:56 Halt 2 m Distance 25 km Day 2
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival 18:23 Departure 18:30 Halt 7 m Distance 78 km Day 2
Stations SAMBA Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:06 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 2
Stations HIRA NAGAR Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:22 Halt 2 m Distance 126 km Day 2
Stations KATHUA Arrival 19:49 Departure 19:51 Halt 2 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations PATHANKOT CANTT Arrival 20:30 Departure 20:35 Halt 5 m Distance 178 km Day 2
Stations MUKERIAN Arrival 21:08 Departure 21:10 Halt 2 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations DASUYA Arrival 21:30 Departure 21:32 Halt 2 m Distance 233 km Day 2
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 22:48 Departure 22:53 Halt 5 m Distance 291 km Day 2
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 23:36 Departure 23:46 Halt 10 m Distance 343 km Day 2
Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR Arrival 01:54 Departure 01:56 Halt 2 m Distance 444 km Day 3
Stations CHANDIGARH Arrival 02:20 Departure 02:30 Halt 10 m Distance 455 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 03:10 Departure 03:15 Halt 5 m Distance 523 km Day 3
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 03:53 Departure 03:55 Halt 2 m Distance 574 km Day 3
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 04:26 Departure 04:35 Halt 9 m Distance 604 km Day 3
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 05:23 Departure 05:28 Halt 5 m Distance 639 km Day 3
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 07:00 Departure 07:10 Halt 10 m Distance 680 km Day 3
Stations RAIWALA Arrival 07:39 Departure 07:41 Halt 2 m Distance 691 km Day 3
Stations VIRBHADRA Arrival 08:01 Departure 08:03 Halt 2 m Distance 698 km Day 3
Stations RISHIKESH Arrival 08:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 703 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HEMKUNT EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP (14610) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time HEMKUNT EXP take to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP reach on day 3 to RISHIKESH Railway Station. The arrival time of HEMKUNT EXP at RISHIKESH Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP?

HEMKUNT EXP covers 703 km to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HEMKUNT EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UTTAR S KRANTI 12446 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SWARAJ EXPRESS 12472 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
SARVODAYA EXP 12474 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Thu
SVDK HAPA EXP 12476 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
SVDK JAM EXP 12478 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on Sun
MALWA EXPRESS 12920 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
JAMMU MAIL 14034 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SVDK KLK EXP 14504 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KALKA Runs on Wed, Sat
HEMKUNT EXP 14610 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS 15656 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16032 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
HIMSAGAR EXP 16318 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Mon
NAVYUG EXPRESS 16688 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Thu
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP 16788 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
SVDK ADI EXP 19416 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue
SVDK KOTA EXP 19804 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KOTA JN Runs on Sun
SHRI SHAKTI EXP 22462 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SVDK JBP EXP 11450 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination JABALPUR Runs on Wed
ADI SWV SPECIAL 09416 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue
SVDK GCT EXP 14612 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
ANVT JYG SPL 04034 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
RN PUNE SPL 01450 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination JABALPUR Runs on Wed
HBJ MAS SPL 01654 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Sun
SVDK DLI SPL 04610 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SVDK VANDEBHARAT 22440 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HEMKUNT EXP 14609 Source RISHIKESH Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
KLK BME EXPRESS 14887 Source RISHIKESH Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
RKSH BME LINK 24887 Source RISHIKESH Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
RKSH-HW PASSENGER 54484 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 54472 Source RISHIKESH Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
RKSH-CH PASSENGER 54464 Source RISHIKESH Destination CHANDAUSI JN Runs on All Days
RKSH-HW PASSENGER 54486 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
RKSH - HW PASS 54482 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI SVDK SPL 04609 Source RISHIKESH Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days