RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RKSH BME LINK (24887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RKSH BME LINK
  • Number
  • 24887
Advertisement

24887 Rksh Bme Link is a -- (--) which is running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Barmer (BME). Rksh Bme Link covers total journey of 1192 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Rishikesh and at 20:30 it arrives at Barmer. 24887 Rksh Bme Link has total 44 stopping station like NABHA (NBA), SANGARIA (SGRA), NOKHA (NOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 24887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RKSH BME LINK
  • 22nd September
  • 12 Min
  • 21st September
  • 7 Min
  • 20th September
  • 17 Min
  • 19th September
  • 24 Min
  • 18th September
  • 19 Min
  • 17th September
  • 26 Min
  • 16th September
  • 16 Min
  • 15th September
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RKSH BME LINK - 24887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BATHINDA CANTT.
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGAT
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHABAN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAKSAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHIRERA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPAR ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RKSH BME LINK depart from RISHIKESH Railway Station?

RKSH BME LINK (24887) departs from RISHIKESH Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time RKSH BME LINK take to reach BARMER Railway Station?

RKSH BME LINK reach on day 3 to BARMER Railway Station. The arrival time of RKSH BME LINK at BARMER Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by RKSH BME LINK?

RKSH BME LINK covers 1192 km to reach BARMER Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RKSH BME LINK passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on