RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RKSH BME LINK (24887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RKSH BME LINK
  • Number
  • 24887
Advertisement

24887 Rksh Bme Link is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Rksh Bme Link covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Rishikesh and at 22:40 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 24887 Rksh Bme Link has total 9 stopping station like MOTICHUR (MOTC), JWALAPUR (JWP), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 24887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RKSH BME LINK
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RKSH BME LINK - 24887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RKSH BME LINK depart from RISHIKESH Railway Station?

RKSH BME LINK (24887) departs from RISHIKESH Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time RKSH BME LINK take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

RKSH BME LINK reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RKSH BME LINK at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by RKSH BME LINK?

RKSH BME LINK covers 180 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RKSH BME LINK passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on