RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RKSH-CH PASSENGER (54464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RKSH-CH PASSENGER
Number 54464
Source RISHIKESH (RKSH)
Destination CHANDAUSI JN (CH)
Advertisement

54464 Rksh-ch Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Chandausi Jn (CH). Rksh-ch Passenger covers total journey of 233 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Rishikesh and at 22:45 it arrives at Chandausi Jn. 54464 Rksh-ch Passenger has total 36 stopping station like LAKSAR JN (LRJ), NAGINA (NGG), AGHWANPUR (AWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54464 Running status

Last one week running status of the RKSH-CH PASSENGER
18th January RT
12th January RT
7th January RT
2nd January RT
1st January RT
29th December RT
11th December 4 Min
10th December RT
Current Location of the Train (18th January)RISHIKESH ( RKSH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 22 km/hr
Journey Distance 233Km.
Train Travel Time 10 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

RKSH-CH PASSENGER - 54464 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RISHIKESH Arrival starts Departure 11:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations VIRBHADRA Arrival 12:01 Departure 12:02 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations RAIWALA Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:15 Halt 2 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations MOTICHUR Arrival 12:27 Departure 12:29 Halt 2 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:58 Halt 8 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations JWALAPUR Arrival 13:04 Departure 13:06 Halt 2 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations IKKAR Arrival 13:13 Departure 13:15 Halt 2 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations PATHRI Arrival 13:20 Departure 13:22 Halt 2 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations AITHAL Arrival 13:30 Departure 13:32 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations LAKSAR JN Arrival 14:42 Departure 14:50 Halt 8 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations RAISI Arrival 15:00 Departure 15:01 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations BALAWALI Arrival 15:10 Departure 15:12 Halt 2 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations CHANDOK Arrival 15:21 Departure 15:23 Halt 2 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN Arrival 15:32 Departure 15:34 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations FAZALPUR Arrival 15:43 Departure 15:44 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations NAJIBABAD JN Arrival 15:57 Departure 16:02 Halt 5 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations MURSHADPUR Arrival 16:09 Departure 16:11 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations BUNDKI Arrival 16:19 Departure 16:21 Halt 2 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations NAGINA Arrival 16:32 Departure 16:34 Halt 2 m Distance 113 km Day 1
Stations PURAINI Arrival 16:42 Departure 16:44 Halt 2 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations HABIBWALA Arrival 16:52 Departure 16:54 Halt 2 m Distance 125 km Day 1
Stations DHAMPUR Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:05 Halt 5 m Distance 130 km Day 1
Stations CHAKRAJ MAL Arrival 17:17 Departure 17:19 Halt 2 m Distance 137 km Day 1
Stations SEOHARA Arrival 17:25 Departure 17:30 Halt 5 m Distance 144 km Day 1
Stations MEWA NAWADA Arrival 17:49 Departure 17:50 Halt 1 m Distance 154 km Day 1
Stations KANTH Arrival 17:57 Departure 18:02 Halt 5 m Distance 160 km Day 1
Stations MATLABPUR Arrival 18:16 Departure 18:18 Halt 2 m Distance 169 km Day 1
Stations AGHWANPUR Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:35 Halt 2 m Distance 179 km Day 1
Stations HARTHALA Arrival 18:43 Departure 18:45 Halt 2 m Distance 184 km Day 1
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 20:50 Departure 21:00 Halt 10 m Distance 190 km Day 1
Stations MACHARYA Arrival 21:14 Departure 21:16 Halt 2 m Distance 198 km Day 1
Stations KUNDARKHI Arrival 21:28 Departure 21:30 Halt 2 m Distance 208 km Day 1
Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR Arrival 21:40 Departure 21:42 Halt 2 m Distance 214 km Day 1
Stations JARGAON Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:55 Halt 2 m Distance 222 km Day 1
Stations GUMTHAL Arrival 22:13 Departure 22:15 Halt 2 m Distance 230 km Day 1
Stations CHANDAUSI JN Arrival 22:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 233 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RKSH-CH PASSENGER depart from RISHIKESH Railway Station?

RKSH-CH PASSENGER (54464) departs from RISHIKESH Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time RKSH-CH PASSENGER take to reach CHANDAUSI JN Railway Station?

RKSH-CH PASSENGER reach on day 1 to CHANDAUSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RKSH-CH PASSENGER at CHANDAUSI JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by RKSH-CH PASSENGER?

RKSH-CH PASSENGER covers 233 km to reach CHANDAUSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. RKSH-CH PASSENGER passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HEMKUNT EXP 14609 Source RISHIKESH Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
KLK BME EXPRESS 14887 Source RISHIKESH Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
RKSH BME LINK 24887 Source RISHIKESH Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
RKSH-HW PASSENGER 54484 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 54472 Source RISHIKESH Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
RKSH-CH PASSENGER 54464 Source RISHIKESH Destination CHANDAUSI JN Runs on All Days
RKSH-HW PASSENGER 54486 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
RKSH - HW PASS 54482 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI SVDK SPL 04609 Source RISHIKESH Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHANDAUSI MORADABAD PASSE 54313 Source CHANDAUSI JN Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
CH-RKSH PASSENGER 54463 Source CHANDAUSI JN Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days