RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CH-RKSH PASSENGER (54463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CH-RKSH PASSENGER
Number 54463
Source CHANDAUSI JN (CH)
Destination RISHIKESH (RKSH)
Advertisement

54463 Ch-rksh Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chandausi Jn (CH) and Rishikesh (RKSH). Ch-rksh Passenger covers total journey of 233 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Chandausi Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Rishikesh. 54463 Ch-rksh Passenger has total 38 stopping station like HARTHALA (HRH), PURAINI (PNI), RAISI (RSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54463 Running status

Last one week running status of the CH-RKSH PASSENGER
20th February RT
13th December RT
12th December RT
11th December RT
10th December RT
9th December RT
1st December RT
14th November RT
Current Location of the Train (20th February)CHANDAUSI JN ( CH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 22 km/hr
Journey Distance 233Km.
Train Travel Time 10 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

CH-RKSH PASSENGER - 54463 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CHANDAUSI JN Arrival starts Departure 04:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations GUMTHAL Arrival 04:08 Departure 04:09 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations KUAKHERA HALT Arrival 04:16 Departure 04:17 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations JARGAON Arrival 04:21 Departure 04:23 Halt 2 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR Arrival 04:47 Departure 04:52 Halt 5 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations KUNDARKHI Arrival 04:58 Departure 05:00 Halt 2 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations FARHEDI Arrival 05:09 Departure 05:10 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations MACHARYA Arrival 05:18 Departure 05:20 Halt 2 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 06:10 Departure 06:25 Halt 15 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations HARTHALA Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:39 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations AGHWANPUR Arrival 06:47 Departure 06:48 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations MATLABPUR Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:04 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations KANTH Arrival 07:16 Departure 07:17 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations MEWA NAWADA Arrival 07:31 Departure 07:33 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations SEOHARA Arrival 07:47 Departure 07:49 Halt 2 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations CHAKRAJ MAL Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:05 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations DHAMPUR Arrival 08:12 Departure 08:15 Halt 3 m Distance 103 km Day 1
Stations HABIBWALA Arrival 08:25 Departure 08:26 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 1
Stations PURAINI Arrival 08:34 Departure 08:35 Halt 1 m Distance 114 km Day 1
Stations NAGINA Arrival 08:42 Departure 08:44 Halt 2 m Distance 120 km Day 1
Stations BUNDKI Arrival 08:54 Departure 08:56 Halt 2 m Distance 130 km Day 1
Stations MURSHADPUR Arrival 09:06 Departure 09:08 Halt 2 m Distance 136 km Day 1
Stations NAJIBABAD JN Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:40 Halt 5 m Distance 142 km Day 1
Stations FAZALPUR Arrival 09:47 Departure 09:48 Halt 1 m Distance 148 km Day 1
Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN Arrival 09:55 Departure 09:57 Halt 2 m Distance 153 km Day 1
Stations CHANDOK Arrival 10:06 Departure 10:08 Halt 2 m Distance 160 km Day 1
Stations BALAWALI Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:19 Halt 2 m Distance 167 km Day 1
Stations RAISI Arrival 10:31 Departure 10:33 Halt 2 m Distance 176 km Day 1
Stations LAKSAR JN Arrival 12:17 Departure 12:22 Halt 5 m Distance 183 km Day 1
Stations AITHAL Arrival 12:31 Departure 12:33 Halt 2 m Distance 191 km Day 1
Stations PATHRI Arrival 12:41 Departure 12:43 Halt 2 m Distance 197 km Day 1
Stations IKKAR Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:52 Halt 2 m Distance 202 km Day 1
Stations JWALAPUR Arrival 13:01 Departure 13:03 Halt 2 m Distance 207 km Day 1
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 13:18 Departure 13:25 Halt 7 m Distance 210 km Day 1
Stations MOTICHUR Arrival 13:36 Departure 13:38 Halt 2 m Distance 215 km Day 1
Stations RAIWALA Arrival 13:53 Departure 13:55 Halt 2 m Distance 222 km Day 1
Stations VIRBHADRA Arrival 14:08 Departure 14:09 Halt 1 m Distance 228 km Day 1
Stations RISHIKESH Arrival 14:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 233 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CH-RKSH PASSENGER depart from CHANDAUSI JN Railway Station?

CH-RKSH PASSENGER (54463) departs from CHANDAUSI JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time CH-RKSH PASSENGER take to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station?

CH-RKSH PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RISHIKESH Railway Station. The arrival time of CH-RKSH PASSENGER at RISHIKESH Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by CH-RKSH PASSENGER?

CH-RKSH PASSENGER covers 233 km to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. CH-RKSH PASSENGER passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHANDAUSI MORADABAD PASSE 54313 Source CHANDAUSI JN Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
CH-RKSH PASSENGER 54463 Source CHANDAUSI JN Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HEMKUNT EXP 14609 Source RISHIKESH Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
KLK BME EXPRESS 14887 Source RISHIKESH Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
RKSH BME LINK 24887 Source RISHIKESH Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
RKSH-HW PASSENGER 54484 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 54472 Source RISHIKESH Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
RKSH-CH PASSENGER 54464 Source RISHIKESH Destination CHANDAUSI JN Runs on All Days
RKSH-HW PASSENGER 54486 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
RKSH - HW PASS 54482 Source RISHIKESH Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI SVDK SPL 04609 Source RISHIKESH Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days