RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RKSH-DLI PASSENGER (54472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RKSH-DLI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54472
Advertisement

54472 Rksh-dli Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Delhi (DLI). Rksh-dli Passenger covers total journey of 284 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Rishikesh and at 17:50 it arrives at Delhi. 54472 Rksh-dli Passenger has total 46 stopping station like LANDAURA (LDR), DEOBAND (DBD), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54472 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RKSH-DLI PASSENGER
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RKSH-DLI PASSENGER - 54472 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IKKAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHRI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AITHAL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSNI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANDAURA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDHERA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IQBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHODIALA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNEHTI KHARKHR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIAKHERI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAL
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALHERI BUZURG
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHANA KALAN
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHERI
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARUDA NARAA
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSURPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PABLI KHAS
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHAI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RKSH-DLI PASSENGER depart from RISHIKESH Railway Station?

RKSH-DLI PASSENGER (54472) departs from RISHIKESH Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time RKSH-DLI PASSENGER take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

RKSH-DLI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RKSH-DLI PASSENGER at DELHI Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by RKSH-DLI PASSENGER?

RKSH-DLI PASSENGER covers 284 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. RKSH-DLI PASSENGER passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on