RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL (05274) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05274
Advertisement

05274 Satyagrah Exp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Satyagrah Exp Special covers total journey of 963 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Delhi and at 17:40 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 05274 Satyagrah Exp Special has total 45 stopping station like BILPUR (BLPU), GONDA JN (GD), KHADA (KZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05274 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 1 Min
  • 7th August
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 963Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL - 05274 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISWAN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAHSIL FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL (05274) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL?

SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL covers 963 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on