RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AF JP SHATABDI (12036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AF JP SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12036
Advertisement

12036 Af Jp Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Tanakpur (TPU). Af Jp Shatabdi covers total journey of 395 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Delhi and at 16:10 it arrives at Tanakpur. 12036 Af Jp Shatabdi has total 25 stopping station like SIMBHOOLI (SMBL), CHANDAUSI JN (CH), BAREILLY (BRY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AF JP SHATABDI
  • 27th January
  • 6 Min
  • 24th January
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 3 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 2 Hr
  • 15th January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 395Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AF JP SHATABDI - 12036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMBHOOLI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASAFPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABTARA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARENGI
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASHARATGANJ
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILIBHIT JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATIMA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANBASA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANAKPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AF JP SHATABDI depart from DELHI Railway Station?

AF JP SHATABDI (12036) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time AF JP SHATABDI take to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station?

AF JP SHATABDI reach on day 2 to TANAKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AF JP SHATABDI at TANAKPUR Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by AF JP SHATABDI?

AF JP SHATABDI covers 395 km to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. AF JP SHATABDI passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on