RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOK NAYAK EXP (15116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOK NAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15116
Advertisement

15116 Lok Nayak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Chhapra (CPR). Lok Nayak Exp covers total journey of 1000 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Delhi and at 13:20 it arrives at Chhapra. 15116 Lok Nayak Exp has total 21 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), DOBHI (DHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOK NAYAK EXP
  • 16th June
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1000Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LOK NAYAK EXP - 15116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOK NAYAK EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP (15116) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time LOK NAYAK EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of LOK NAYAK EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by LOK NAYAK EXP?

LOK NAYAK EXP covers 1000 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. LOK NAYAK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on