RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOK NAYAK EXP (15116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOK NAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15116
Advertisement

15116 Lok Nayak Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Chhapra (CPR). Lok Nayak Exp covers total journey of 997 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Delhi and at 13:20 it arrives at Chhapra. 15116 Lok Nayak Exp has total 22 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), KIRAKAT (KCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOK NAYAK EXP
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 997Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LOK NAYAK EXP - 15116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOK NAYAK EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP (15116) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time LOK NAYAK EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of LOK NAYAK EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by LOK NAYAK EXP?

LOK NAYAK EXP covers 997 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. LOK NAYAK EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on