RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOK NAYAK EXP (15115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOK NAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15115
Advertisement

15115 Lok Nayak Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Delhi (DLI). Lok Nayak Exp covers total journey of 994 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Chhapra and at 11:20 it arrives at Delhi. 15115 Lok Nayak Exp has total 22 stopping station like DOBHI (DHE), FAIZABAD JN (FD), CHANDAUSI JN (CH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOK NAYAK EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 994Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LOK NAYAK EXP - 15115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOK NAYAK EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP (15115) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time LOK NAYAK EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LOK NAYAK EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by LOK NAYAK EXP?

LOK NAYAK EXP covers 994 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. LOK NAYAK EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on