RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOK NAYAK EXP (15115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOK NAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15115
Advertisement

15115 Lok Nayak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Delhi (DLI). Lok Nayak Exp covers total journey of 1000 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Chhapra and at 11:20 it arrives at Delhi. 15115 Lok Nayak Exp has total 21 stopping station like DOBHI (DHE), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOK NAYAK EXP
  • 25th May
  • 58 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1000Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LOK NAYAK EXP - 15115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOK NAYAK EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP (15115) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time LOK NAYAK EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

LOK NAYAK EXP reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LOK NAYAK EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by LOK NAYAK EXP?

LOK NAYAK EXP covers 1000 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. LOK NAYAK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on