RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FARKKA EXPRESS (13414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FARKKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13414
Advertisement

13414 Farkka Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT). Farkka Express covers total journey of 1427 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Delhi and at 07:05 it arrives at Malda Town. 13414 Farkka Express has total 61 stopping station like MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), CHAUSA (CSA), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FARKKA EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 56 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

FARKKA EXPRESS - 13414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FARKKA EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

FARKKA EXPRESS (13414) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time FARKKA EXPRESS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

FARKKA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of FARKKA EXPRESS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by FARKKA EXPRESS?

FARKKA EXPRESS covers 1427 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. FARKKA EXPRESS passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on