RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FARKKA EXPRESS (13414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FARKKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13414
Advertisement

13414 Farkka Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT). Farkka Express covers total journey of 1414 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Delhi and at 07:05 it arrives at Malda Town. 13414 Farkka Express has total 61 stopping station like MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), CHAUSA (CSA), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FARKKA EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1414Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

FARKKA EXPRESS - 13414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FARKKA EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

FARKKA EXPRESS (13414) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time FARKKA EXPRESS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

FARKKA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of FARKKA EXPRESS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by FARKKA EXPRESS?

FARKKA EXPRESS covers 1414 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. FARKKA EXPRESS passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on