RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARHWAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14044
Advertisement

14044 Garhwal Express is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Kotdwara (KTW). Garhwal Express covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Delhi and at 14:25 it arrives at Kotdwara. 14044 Garhwal Express has total 13 stopping station like PILKHUA (PKW), MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR), BIJNOR (BJO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARHWAL EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GARHWAL EXPRESS - 14044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTDWARA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARHWAL EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14044) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time GARHWAL EXPRESS take to reach KOTDWARA Railway Station?

GARHWAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KOTDWARA Railway Station. The arrival time of GARHWAL EXPRESS at KOTDWARA Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by GARHWAL EXPRESS?

GARHWAL EXPRESS covers 238 km to reach KOTDWARA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GARHWAL EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on