RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP HWH SPL (03414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03414
Advertisement

03414 Bgp Hwh Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bgp Hwh Spl covers total journey of 427 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 07:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03414 Bgp Hwh Spl has total 12 stopping station like PIRPAINTI (PPT), BARHARWA JN (BHW), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP HWH SPL
  • 4th February
  • 46 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

BGP HWH SPL - 03414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP HWH SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP HWH SPL (03414) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time BGP HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BGP HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by BGP HWH SPL?

BGP HWH SPL covers 427 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BGP HWH SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on