RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAIFIYAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12226
Advertisement

12226 Kaifiyat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Azamgarh (AMH). Kaifiyat Exp covers total journey of 805 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Delhi and at 10:55 it arrives at Azamgarh. 12226 Kaifiyat Exp has total 15 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BARABANKI JN (BBK), AYODHYA (AY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 27 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 34 Min
  • 13th May
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 805Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAIFIYAT EXP - 12226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAIFIYAT EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time KAIFIYAT EXP take to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP reach on day 3 to AZAMGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KAIFIYAT EXP at AZAMGARH Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by KAIFIYAT EXP?

KAIFIYAT EXP covers 805 km to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KAIFIYAT EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on