RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAIFIYAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12226
Advertisement

12226 Kaifiyat Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Azamgarh (AMH). Kaifiyat Exp covers total journey of 813 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Delhi and at 09:30 it arrives at Azamgarh. 12226 Kaifiyat Exp has total 15 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BARABANKI JN (BBK), AYODHYA (AY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 38 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 813Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAIFIYAT EXP - 12226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAIFIYAT EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time KAIFIYAT EXP take to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP reach on day 2 to AZAMGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KAIFIYAT EXP at AZAMGARH Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by KAIFIYAT EXP?

KAIFIYAT EXP covers 813 km to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KAIFIYAT EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on