RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAIFIAT EXP SPL (02225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAIFIAT EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02225
Advertisement

02225 Kaifiat Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Azamgarh (AMH) and Delhi (DLI). Kaifiat Exp Spl covers total journey of 803 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Azamgarh and at 07:05 it arrives at Delhi. 02225 Kaifiat Exp Spl has total 17 stopping station like MALIPUR (MLPR), RUDAULI (RDL), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAIFIAT EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 803Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAIFIAT EXP SPL - 02225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAIFIAT EXP SPL depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

KAIFIAT EXP SPL (02225) departs from AZAMGARH Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time KAIFIAT EXP SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KAIFIAT EXP SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KAIFIAT EXP SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by KAIFIAT EXP SPL?

KAIFIAT EXP SPL covers 803 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KAIFIAT EXP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on