RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

URS SPL (03138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • URS SPL
  • Number
  • 03138
Advertisement

03138 Urs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Kolkata (KOAA). Urs Spl covers total journey of 1640 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Ajmer and at 06:30 it arrives at Kolkata. 03138 Urs Spl has total 19 stopping station like GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03138 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the URS SPL
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

URS SPL - 03138 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time URS SPL depart from AJMER Railway Station?

URS SPL (03138) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time URS SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

URS SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of URS SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by URS SPL?

URS SPL covers 1640 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. URS SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on