RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

URS SPL (03138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • URS SPL
  • Number
  • 03138
Advertisement

03138 Urs Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Azamgarh (AMH) and Kolkata (KOAA). Urs Spl covers total journey of 784 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Azamgarh and at 03:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 03138 Urs Spl has total 21 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), JHAJHA (JAJ), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03138 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the URS SPL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 784Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

URS SPL - 03138 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time URS SPL depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

URS SPL (03138) departs from AZAMGARH Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time URS SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

URS SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of URS SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by URS SPL?

URS SPL covers 784 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. URS SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on