RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA LGL EXPRESS (13117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA LGL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13117
Advertisement

13117 Koaa Lgl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Lalgola (LGL). Koaa Lgl Express covers total journey of 224 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 20:55 it arrives at Lalgola. 13117 Koaa Lgl Express has total 11 stopping station like RANAGHAT JN (RHA), BETHUADAHARI (BTY), BELDANGA (BEB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA LGL EXPRESS
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 224Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

KOAA LGL EXPRESS - 13117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA LGL EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA LGL EXPRESS (13117) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time KOAA LGL EXPRESS take to reach LALGOLA Railway Station?

KOAA LGL EXPRESS reach on day 1 to LALGOLA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA LGL EXPRESS at LALGOLA Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by KOAA LGL EXPRESS?

KOAA LGL EXPRESS covers 224 km to reach LALGOLA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KOAA LGL EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on