RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LGL KOAA EXPRESS (13118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LGL KOAA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13118
Advertisement

13118 Lgl Koaa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lalgola (LGL) and Kolkata (KOAA). Lgl Koaa Express covers total journey of 223 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Lalgola and at 11:35 it arrives at Kolkata. 13118 Lgl Koaa Express has total 11 stopping station like MURSHIDABAD (MBB), BELDANGA (BEB), BETHUADAHARI (BTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LGL KOAA EXPRESS
  • 19th July
  • 4 Min
  • 17th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 5 Min
  • 12th July
  • 2 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 223Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

LGL KOAA EXPRESS - 13118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LGL KOAA EXPRESS depart from LALGOLA Railway Station?

LGL KOAA EXPRESS (13118) departs from LALGOLA Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time LGL KOAA EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

LGL KOAA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of LGL KOAA EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by LGL KOAA EXPRESS?

LGL KOAA EXPRESS covers 223 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. LGL KOAA EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on