RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGIRATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 13104
Advertisement

13104 Bhagirathi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lalgola (LGL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bhagirathi Exp covers total journey of 227 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Lalgola and at 10:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 13104 Bhagirathi Exp has total 14 stopping station like MURSHIDABAD (MBB), BELDANGA (BEB), DEBAGRAM (DEB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGIRATHI EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAGIRATHI EXP - 13104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANGOLA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COSSIMBAZAR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REJINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEBAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGIRATHI EXP depart from LALGOLA Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) departs from LALGOLA Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time BHAGIRATHI EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGIRATHI EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP?

BHAGIRATHI EXP covers 227 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BHAGIRATHI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on