RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGIRATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 13104
Advertisement

13104 Bhagirathi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lalgola (LGL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bhagirathi Exp covers total journey of 227 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Lalgola and at 10:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 13104 Bhagirathi Exp has total 14 stopping station like MURSHIDABAD (MBB), BELDANGA (BEB), DEBAGRAM (DEB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGIRATHI EXP
  • 26th January
  • 3 Min
  • 25th January
  • 4 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAGIRATHI EXP - 13104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANGOLA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COSSIMBAZAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REJINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEBAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGIRATHI EXP depart from LALGOLA Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) departs from LALGOLA Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time BHAGIRATHI EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGIRATHI EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP?

BHAGIRATHI EXP covers 227 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BHAGIRATHI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on