RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER (31862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 31862
Advertisement

31862 Lgl Knj Emu Passenger is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lalgola (LGL) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Lgl Knj Emu Passenger covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Lalgola and at 13:47 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31862 Lgl Knj Emu Passenger has total 21 stopping station like MURSHIDABAD (MBB), BELDANGA (BEB), SONADANGA (SVH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER - 31862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAPUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRTALA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANGOLA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COSSIMBAZAR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGCHNI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABTA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REJINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAGLA CHANDI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONADANGA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAGACHA
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUBULIA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER depart from LALGOLA Railway Station?

LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER (31862) departs from LALGOLA Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 13:47.

Distance covered by LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER?

LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER covers 129 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on