RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL (31842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31842
Advertisement

31842 Knj-sdah Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj-sdah Emu Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 23:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 31842 Knj-sdah Emu Local has total 9 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL - 31842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL (31842) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL?

KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on