RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31814) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31814
Advertisement

31814 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 07:12 it arrives at Sealdah. 31814 Knj - Sdah Local has total 22 stopping station like RANAGHAT JN (RHA), MADANPUR (MPJ), KANKINARA (KNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31814 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 9 Min
  • 26th July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31814 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31814) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:12.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on