RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER (31861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 31861
Advertisement

31861 Knj Lgl Emu Passenger is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Lalgola (LGL). Knj Lgl Emu Passenger covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 13:20 it arrives at Lalgola. 31861 Knj Lgl Emu Passenger has total 23 stopping station like SONADANGA (SVH), REJINAGAR (REJ), COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER
  • 19th August
  • 6 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER - 31861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUBULIA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAGACHA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONADANGA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAGLA CHANDI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRAJNAGAR H
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REJINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABTA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGCHNI
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COSSIMBAZAR
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBARNAMRIGI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANGOLA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRTALA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER (31861) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER take to reach LALGOLA Railway Station?

KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to LALGOLA Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER at LALGOLA Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER?

KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER covers 129 km to reach LALGOLA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on