RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31832
Advertisement

31832 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 18:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 31832 Knj - Sdah Local has total 26 stopping station like PAYRADANGA (PDX), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), ICHHAPUR (IP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31832 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 11 Min
  • 5th January
  • 13 Min
  • 4th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31832) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on