RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - GBG LOCAL (33683) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - GBG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33683
Advertisement

33683 Sdah - Gbg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gobardanga (GBG). Sdah - Gbg Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 15:40 it arrives at Gobardanga. 33683 Sdah - Gbg Local has total 20 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), BARASAT (BT), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33683 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - GBG LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 14 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 10 Min
  • 29th December
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - GBG LOCAL - 33683 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - GBG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL (33683) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time SDAH - GBG LOCAL take to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL reach on day 1 to GOBARDANGA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - GBG LOCAL at GOBARDANGA Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by SDAH - GBG LOCAL?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL covers 60 km to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH - GBG LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on