RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31601
Advertisement

31601 Sdah-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Sdah-rha Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 17:52 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:40 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31601 Sdah-rha Local has total 24 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), JAGADAL (JGDL), MADANPUR (MPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 6 Min
  • 9th July
  • 12 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 12 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-RHA LOCAL - 31601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-RHA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31601) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:52.

How much time SDAH-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by SDAH-RHA LOCAL?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL covers 76 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH-RHA LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on