RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA-SDAH LOCAL (31634) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31634
Advertisement

31634 Rha-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha-sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 20:08 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 21:55 it arrives at Sealdah. 31634 Rha-sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like KALYANI (KYI), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31634 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA-SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 10 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 16 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RHA-SDAH LOCAL - 31634 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA-SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA-SDAH LOCAL (31634) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 20:08.

How much time RHA-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by RHA-SDAH LOCAL?

RHA-SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. RHA-SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on