RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA -GEDE LOCAL (31753) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA -GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31753
Advertisement

31753 Rha -gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha -gede Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Gede. 31753 Rha -gede Local has total 13 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), BAGULA (BGL), MAJHDIA (MIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31753 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA -GEDE LOCAL
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA -GEDE LOCAL - 31753 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA -GEDE LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA -GEDE LOCAL (31753) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time RHA -GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA -GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA -GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by RHA -GEDE LOCAL?

RHA -GEDE LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RHA -GEDE LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on