RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31924
Advertisement

31924 Gede - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gede - Sdah Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Gede and at 18:12 it arrives at Sealdah. 31924 Gede - Sdah Local has total 35 stopping station like BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH), SIMURALI (SMX), ICHHAPUR (IP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 4 Min
  • 11th October
  • 2 Min
  • 9th October
  • 18 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31924) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 18:12.

Distance covered by GEDE - SDAH LOCAL?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL covers 119 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GEDE - SDAH LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on