RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-MGT LOCAL (34898) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-MGT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34898
Advertisement

34898 Sdah-mgt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Magra Hat (MGT). Sdah-mgt Local covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:10 it arrives at Magra Hat. 34898 Sdah-mgt Local has total 16 stopping station like BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), MALLIKPUR (MAK), HOTAR (HT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34898 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-MGT LOCAL
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 4 Min
  • 1st January
  • 2 Min
  • 31st December
  • 5 Min
  • 30th December
  • 4 Min
  • 29th December
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-MGT LOCAL - 34898 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-MGT LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-MGT LOCAL (34898) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time SDAH-MGT LOCAL take to reach MAGRA HAT Railway Station?

SDAH-MGT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAGRA HAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-MGT LOCAL at MAGRA HAT Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by SDAH-MGT LOCAL?

SDAH-MGT LOCAL covers 40 km to reach MAGRA HAT Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-MGT LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on